Jump to content

Edward III of England (Q129247)

From Wikidata
King of England from 1327 to 1377
  • Edward III
  • Edward of Windsor
Language Label Description Also known as
default for all languages
No label defined
    English
    Edward III of England
    King of England from 1327 to 1377
    • Edward III
    • Edward of Windsor

    Statements

    EdwardIII-Cassell.jpg
    1,400 × 1,550; 242 KB
    Retrat imaginari d'Eduard III segons una obra històrica anglesa de 1902 (Catalan)
    Edward III (English)
    Edward III of England (English)
    0 references
    Westminster Abbey Edward3.jpg
    2,560 × 1,920; 2.32 MB
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references

    Identifiers

    Edward III, re d'Inghilterra, 1312-1377
    1 reference
    31 May 2026
    0 references
    Edward III <re d'Inghilterra>
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    1 reference
    13 August 2007
    24 August 2018
    0 references
    Edward | Edward III
    son of Edward II and King of England from 1327-1377; his claim to the French throne provoked the Hundred Years' War; his reign was marked by an epidemic of the Black Plague and by the emergence of the House of Commons as the powerful arm of British Parliament (1312-1377) (English)
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    Edoardo III (re d'Inghilterra)
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    1 reference
    13 January 2020
    0 references
    0 references
    Edward III, re d'Inghilterra, 1312-1377
    1 reference
    3 April 2026
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    MA41159
    0 references
    Edward, Edward III
    son of Edward II and King of England from 1327-1377; his claim to the French throne provoked the Hundred Years' War; his reign was marked by an epidemic of the Black Plague and by the emergence of the House of Commons as the powerful arm of British Parliament (1312-1377) (English)
    0 references
    0 references
    0 references
    Edward III, King of England
    1 reference
    7 August 2020
    Edward Edward III King of England of England (Plantagenet) (13 Nov 1312 - 21 Jun 1377)
    0 references